SportiveSportive 2012 ReviewSportive 2012 Results

Thanks to all who entered and rode the St Neots Cycling Club 2012 Sportive - Autumn Breeze.

You can find your results below in alphabetical order of surname and in order of time to complete. Congratulations to everyone.

Photos from the event are on-line here:
http://www.georgeburgessphotography.com/sportsgallery.php

See you next year!

Results in alphabetical order

 

TIMING SHEET
Date: 07-Oct-12 Event: St Neots CC - Autumn Breeze
Ride: 125km Route
Rider Number Forename Surname Gender Time Out Time Back Time
98 Andrew Abbott Male 08:08 13:35 05:27
2 Dale Adams Male 08:18 13:55 05:37
73 John Bambra Male 08:28 14:52 06:24
68 Scott Barker Male 08:08 0.65 07:22
93 Aidan Bartlett Male 08:22 13:55 05:33
30 James Berry Male 08:20 13:33 05:13
35 John Cant Male 08:30 13:39 05:09
80 Len Carr Male 08:18 13:35 05:17
92 Phil Carter Male 08:26 14:23 05:57
60 Neil Chamberlain Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
24 Ruth Chamberlain Female 08:24 13:21 04:57
86 David Charman Male 08:05 12:38 04:33
11 Matthew Cleary Male 08:58 16:25 07:27
66 Andy Cox Male 08:06 14:09 06:03
81 Terry Davies Male 08:22 13:12 04:50
78 Malcolm Dixon Male 08:05 12:46 04:41
90 Matthew Eley Male 08:22 12:55 04:33
100 Jacob Elkin Male 08:32 13:21 04:49
38 Stewart Fairbairn Male 08:30 14:12 05:42
95 John Fairclough Male 08:08 14:37 06:29
97 Darran Fowler Male 08:05 12:48 04:43
45 Phillip Franks Male 08:28 13:56 05:28
75 Greg Gargiulo Male 08:12 13:13 05:01
69 Jeremey Godfrey Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
32 Mark Greenhow Male 08:20 13:12 04:52
31 Ed Griffin Male 08:15 13:52 05:37
34 Matthew Griffin Male 08:15 13:52 05:37
56 James Heliwell Male 08:10 13:19 05:09
21 Simon Hemmings Male 08:36 13:20 04:44
3 Martin Hibbs Male 08:18 13:42 05:24
7 Philip Holliday Male 08:20 14:10 05:50
17 Stephen Hughes Male 08:24 12:58 04:34
53 Diane Humphries Female 08:26 14:23 05:57
27 Daniel Hurst Male 08:20 13:33 05:13
9 Andrew Jackson Male 08:20 13:42 05:22
101 Craig Jallal Male 09:00 16:30 07:30
49 Mark Johnston Male 08:22 14:01 05:39
16 Daniel King Male 08:28 13:26 04:58
96 Michael Lacey Male 08:24 13:04 04:40
5 Richard Lamb Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
26 Steven Laycock Male 08:30 13:43 05:13
58 George Lendrum Male 08:15 13:32 05:17
1 Peter Luff Male 08:05 13:44 05:39
85 Tony Lutz Male 08:20 12:55 04:35
94 Jordan MacSween Male 08:28 12:30 04:02
39 Paulina Matusewicz Female 08:15 14:04 05:49
84 Andrew McEvoy Male 08:05 13:31 05:26
48 Jonathan Midgley Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
50 Stuart Muir Male 08:28 13:20 04:52
51 Peter Mullord Male 08:26 13:55 05:29
46 Emmanuel Ochola Male 08:28 14:01 05:33
22 Andy Organ Male 08:18 13:58 05:40
6 Andy Pardoe Male 08:06 14:10 06:04
82 Tim Parish Male 08:32 12:34 04:02
20 Steve Pleasance Male 08:36 13:13 04:37
52 Richard Preston Male 08:28 13:56 05:28
47 Keith Pritchard Male 08:24 13:36 05:12
83 Kevin Reed Male 08:20 13:54 05:34
67 Cherelle Richardson Female 08:08 15:30 07:22
76 Chelle Ritchie Female 08:24 13:36 05:12
8 Mark Roberts Male 08:08 12:34 04:26
13 Malcolm Robinson Male 08:38 13:39 05:01
4 Neil Ronketti Male 08:15 13:04 04:49
40 Richard Saw Male 08:15 13:47 05:32
91 Martin Scudder Male 08:12 13:59 05:47
23 Clive Shackleton Male 08:22 13:22 05:00
71 Keith Shering Male 08:50 13:56 05:06
72 Mark Simmons Male 08:12 13:59 05:47
41 Robert Simmons Male 08:28 13:56 05:28
64 James Simons-Boswell Male 08:15 13:13 04:58
42 Neil Smalley Male 08:08 13:38 05:30
88 Gareth Smith Male 08:05 13:31 05:26
77 Paul Smith Male 08:26 14:39 06:13
70 Mark Spencer Male 08:26 13:54 05:28
15 David Spoors Male 08:30 14:42 06:12
59 Tim Stacey Male 08:28 14:52 06:24
14 Steve Stanbury Male 08:30 14:43 06:13
44 Jane Stapleton Female 08:18 13:33 05:15
28 Neil Stevenson Male 08:06 12:43 04:37
19 Andrew Stockbridge Male 08:28 13:20 04:52
62 Jamie Stockham Male 08:15 13:13 04:58
36 Ruth Stubbs Female 08:24 13:28 05:04
55 Colin Sturman Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
38 Ashley Sutton Male 08:15 14:04 05:49
57 Brian Sutton Male 08:22 13:26 05:04
54 David Tew Male 08:18 14:17 05:59
74 Cliff Turnbull Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
10 Mark Turner Male 08:05 12:48 04:43
65 Carl Underwood Male 08:08 15:30 07:22
18 Michael van der Merwe Male 08:36 13:12 04:36
25 Paul Veitch Male 08:24 13:21 04:57
29 Sam Wall Male 08:30 13:39 05:09
99 Mark Wallis Male 08:06 13:16 05:10
61 Guy Warner Male 08:26 13:35 05:09
87 Simon Watson Male 08:12 12:47 04:35
63 Ross Wayman Male 08:08 DNF DNF
79 Celia Whitechurch Female 08:22 12:54 04:32
79 Colin Whitechurch Male 08:22 12:54 04:32
43 David White Male 08:12 13:28 05:16
89 Guy Whitlock Male 08:20 14:52 06:32
37 Neil Wood Male 08:06 12:45 04:39
12 Paul Young Male 08:38 13:39 05:01

 

 

 

Results in order of time to complete

TIMING SHEET
Date: 07-Oct-12 Event: St Neots CC - Autumn Breeze
Ride: 125km Route
RiderNumber Forename Surname Gender Time Out Time Back Time
94 Jordan MacSween Male 08:28 12:30 04:02
82 Tim Parish Male 08:32 12:34 04:02
8 Mark Roberts Male 08:08 12:34 04:26
79 Celia Whitechurch Female 08:22 12:54 04:32
79 Colin Whitechurch Male 08:22 12:54 04:32
90 Matthew Eley Male 08:22 12:55 04:33
86 David Charman Male 08:05 12:38 04:33
17 Stephen Hughes Male 08:24 12:58 04:34
85 Tony Lutz Male 08:20 12:55 04:35
87 Simon Watson Male 08:12 12:47 04:35
18 Michael van der Merwe Male 08:36 13:12 04:36
20 Steve Pleasance Male 08:36 13:13 04:37
28 Neil Stevenson Male 08:06 12:43 04:37
37 Neil Wood Male 08:06 12:45 04:39
96 Michael Lacey Male 08:24 13:04 04:40
78 Malcolm Dixon Male 08:05 12:46 04:41
10 Mark Turner Male 08:05 12:48 04:43
97 Darran Fowler Male 08:05 12:48 04:43
21 Simon Hemmings Male 08:36 13:20 04:44
4 Neil Ronketti Male 08:15 13:04 04:49
100 Jacob Elkin Male 08:32 13:21 04:49
81 Terry Davies Male 08:22 13:12 04:50
50 Stuart Muir Male 08:28 13:20 04:52
32 Mark Greenhow Male 08:20 13:12 04:52
19 Andrew Stockbridge Male 08:28 13:20 04:52
24 Ruth Chamberlain Female 08:24 13:21 04:57
25 Paul Veitch Male 08:24 13:21 04:57
16 Daniel King Male 08:28 13:26 04:58
64 James Simons-Boswell Male 08:15 13:13 04:58
62 Jamie Stockham Male 08:15 13:13 04:58
23 Clive Shackleton Male 08:22 13:22 05:00
13 Malcolm Robinson Male 08:38 13:39 05:01
12 Paul Young Male 08:38 13:39 05:01
75 Greg Gargiulo Male 08:12 13:13 05:01
60 Neil Chamberlain Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
5 Richard Lamb Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
55 Colin Sturman Male 08:10 13:14 05:04
57 Brian Sutton Male 08:22 13:26 05:04
36 Ruth Stubbs Female 08:24 13:28 05:04
71 Keith Shering Male 08:50 13:56 05:06
52 Richard Preston Male 08:28 13:36 05:08
61 Guy Warner Male 08:26 13:35 05:09
29 Sam Wall Male 08:30 13:39 05:09
35 John Cant Male 08:30 13:39 05:09
56 James Heliwell Male 08:10 13:19 05:09
99 Mark Wallis Male 08:06 13:16 05:10
47 Keith Pritchard Male 08:24 13:36 05:12
76 Chelle Ritchie Female 08:24 13:36 05:12
30 James Berry Male 08:20 13:33 05:13
27 Daniel Hurst Male 08:20 13:33 05:13
26 Steven Laycock Male 08:30 13:43 05:13
69 Jeremey Godfrey Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
48 Jonathan Midgley Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
74 Cliff Turnbull Male 08:28 13:42 05:14
44 Jane Stapleton Female 08:18 13:33 05:15
43 David White Male 08:12 13:28 05:16
80 Len Carr Male 08:18 13:35 05:17
58 George Lendrum Male 08:15 13:32 05:17
9 Andrew Jackson Male 08:20 13:42 05:22
3 Martin Hibbs Male 08:18 13:42 05:24
84 Andrew McEvoy Male 08:05 13:31 05:26
88 Gareth Smith Male 08:05 13:31 05:26
98 Andrew Abbott Male 08:08 13:35 05:27
45 Phillip Franks Male 08:28 13:56 05:28
41 Robert Simmons Male 08:28 13:56 05:28
70 Mark Spencer Male 08:26 13:54 05:28
51 Peter Mullord Male 08:26 13:55 05:29
42 Neil Smalley Male 08:08 13:38 05:30
40 Richard Saw Male 08:15 13:47 05:32
93 Aidan Bartlett Male 08:22 13:55 05:33
46 Emmanuel Ochola Male 08:28 14:01 05:33
83 Kevin Reed Male 08:20 13:54 05:34
2 Dale Adams Male 08:18 13:55 05:37
31 Ed Griffin Male 08:15 13:52 05:37
34 Matthew Griffin Male 08:15 13:52 05:37
1 Peter Luff Male 08:05 13:44 05:39
49 Mark Johnston Male 08:22 14:01 05:39
22 Andy Organ Male 08:18 13:58 05:40
38 Stewart Fairbairn Male 08:30 14:12 05:42
91 Martin Scudder Male 08:12 13:59 05:47
72 Mark Simmons Male 08:12 13:59 05:47
39 Paulina Matusewicz Female 08:15 14:04 05:49
38 Ashley Sutton Male 08:15 14:04 05:49
7 Philip Holliday Male 08:20 14:10 05:50
92 Phil Carter Male 08:26 14:23 05:57
53 Diane Humphries Female 08:26 14:23 05:57
54 David Tew Male 08:18 14:17 05:59
66 Andy Cox Male 08:06 14:09 06:03
6 Andy Pardoe Male 08:06 14:10 06:04
15 David Spoors Male 08:30 14:42 06:12
77 Paul Smith Male 08:26 14:39 06:13
14 Steve Stanbury Male 08:30 14:43 06:13
73 John Bambra Male 08:28 14:52 06:24
59 Tim Stacey Male 08:28 14:52 06:24
95 John Fairclough Male 08:08 14:37 06:29
89 Guy Whitlock Male 08:20 14:52 06:32
68 Scott Barker Male 08:08 0.65 07:22
67 Cherelle Richardson Female 08:08 15:30 07:22
65 Carl Underwood Male 08:08 15:30 07:22
11 Matthew Cleary Male 08:58 16:25 07:27
101 Craig Jallal Male 09:00 16:30 07:30
63 Ross Wayman Male 08:08 DNF DNF

 

 

 

 

Go to top