SportiveSportive 2014 Results

Thanks to all who entered and rode the St Neots Cycling Club 2014 Sportive - Autumn Breeze.

You can find your results below in alphabetical order of surname. Some start and/or finish times are missing from our records. Also some who registered on the day did not indicate whether they were doing the 100 or 61 mile route. Default assumed was 100 miles.

Alternatively download an Excel spreadsheet of the results that you can order ny clicking here.

Congratulations to everyone.

See you next year!

Results in alphabetical order

 

Date: 05-Oct-14 Event: St Neots CC - Autumn Breeze
Ride:
Rider Number Forename Surname Gender Route Time Out Time Back Time
001 Neil Adams Male 100km 08:18 12:37 04:19
079 Glen Adcock Male 100 Mile 08:18 13:10 04:52
002 Kevin Akers Male 100km 08:24 12:50 04:26
153 Jennifer Andrews Female 100km 08:03 13:00 04:57
004 Chris Baines Male 100km 07:58 13:06 05:08
003 Phil Baines Male 100km 07:58 13:12 05:14
005 miles barker Male 100km 08:17 12:58 04:41
080 Daniel Berry Male 100 Mile 07:58 14:38 06:40
081 Mike Biggs Male 100 Mile 08:08 DNF 00:00
006 Philip Bignell Male 100km 07:58 12:02 04:04
199 Arron Bird Male 100 Mile 08:00 14:45 06:45
082 kerr black Male 100 Mile 08:00 16:05 08:05
159 Steve Blatch Male 100km 07:53 12:58 05:05
008 Robert Blofield Male 100km 07:53 12:28 04:35
083 Arthur Bourlet Male 100 Mile 08:08 14:41 06:33
007 Robert Bradford Male 100km 08:30 13:30 05:00
009 Melissa Bradford Female 100km 08:30 13:30 05:00
010 Ian Brooks Male 100km 08:35 13:30 04:55
084 Mark Broster Male 100 Mile 08:10 14:36 06:26
011 Graham Brown Male 100km 08:22 13:35 05:13
085 Matt Button Male 100 Mile 08:00 16:05 08:05
086 Ian Carpenter Male 100 Mile 08:00 15:03 07:03
012 David Cartwright Male 100km 08:20 14:24 06:04
013 Julia Cave Female 100km DNS DNF 00:00
014 Marc Cheetham Male 100km 08:14 12:47 04:33
015 julian clarke Male 100km 08:33 13:19 04:46
016 dave claxton Male 100km DNS DNF 00:00
087 Sean Cleary Male 100 Mile 08:20 15:58 07:38
017 Jeremy Compton Male 100km 08:20 13:10 04:50
088 Jon Copping Male 100 Mile DNS DNF 00:00
089 Daniel Cornwell Male 100 Mile 08:14 15:08 06:54
090 Gerry Corrance Male 100 Mile 07:58 DNF 00:00
126 Wayne Cottingham Male 100 Mile 08:50 15:15 06:25
018 Roger Courtney Male 100km DNS DNF 00:00
200 Terry Crocker Male 100km 08:08 12:48 04:40
091 David Cumming Male 100 Mile 08:22 DNF 00:00
020 Berenice Curtis Female 100km 08:14 12:30 04:16
190 Simon Daniel Male 100 Mile 08:06 14:20 06:14
164 Simon Davies Male 100km 08:03 13:00 04:57
193 Terry Davies Male 100 Mile 08:06 13:55 05:49
175 Chris Dawber Male 100 Mile 07:58 14:26 06:28
021 Andrew Day Male 100km 08:24 12:49 04:25
022 Cameron Densem Male 100km 08:33 13:17 04:44
023 Steve Dix Male 100km 08:30 13:08 04:38
024 Jana Dix Female 100km 08:30 13:08 04:38
094 julia dolman Female 100 Mile DNS DNF 00:00
093 Graham Dolman Male 100 Mile 08:10 14:29 06:19
025 Russell Doyle Male 100km 08:10 12:01 03:51
026 Wesley Doyle Male 100km 08:10 12:01 03:51
096 Peter Duddridge Male 100 Mile 08:17 DNF 00:00
095 Judy Duddridge Female 100 Mile 08:08 12:35 04:27
097 Jon Durrant Male 100 Mile 07:58 15:01 07:03
098 David Easby Male 100 Mile 07:58 14:36 06:38
027 Anthony Eaves Male 100km 08:26 13:01 04:35
028 David Elliott Male 100km 08:14 12:47 04:33
155 Stewart Fairshaw Male 100km 07:58 12:56 04:58
186 Vicki Farr Female 100 Mile 08:10 14:41 06:31
029 Scott Farrow Male 100km 08:14 13:31 05:17
099 Darren Fisher Male 100 Mile 08:00 16:00 08:00
031 Michael Fletcher Male 100km 08:17 12:58 04:41
030 Jacqui Fletcher Female 100km 08:35 14:20 05:45
100 Barney Fowlds Male 100 Mile 08:00 16:05 08:05
101 John Fox Male 100 Mile 08:08 14:07 05:59
032 Antony Frost Male 100km 08:03 13:20 05:17
033 Sian Frost Female 100km 08:03 13:20 05:17
158 Franz Fuezst Male 100km 08:30 11:43 03:13
102 Mark Galbraith Male 100 Mile 08:14 15:00 06:46
034 judith garforth Female 100km 08:18 13:03 04:45
035 Peter Garforth Male 100km 08:18 13:10 04:52
036 Roland Gilliam Male 100km 08:17 DNF 00:00
037 Sandra Gilligan Female 100km 08:35 13:39 05:04
038 Steven Godby Male 100km 08:26 13:19 04:53
103 Robert Goldstone Male 100 Mile 07:53 DNF 00:00
104 Chris Goodsall Male 100 Mile 08:26 14:41 06:15
105 Matt Graves Male 100 Mile 07:58 14:15 06:17
171 Colin Gray Male 100km 08:17 13:03 04:46
106 Matthew Griffin Male 100 Mile 08:14 15:08 06:54
107 Ed Griffin Male 100 Mile 08:14 15:08 06:54
039 Matthew Hall Male 100km 08:47 13:13 04:26
108 Wayne Hamilton Male 100 Mile 08:22 16:07 07:45
040 Paul Hammett Male 100km 08:20 12:27 04:07
109 nigel harris Male 100 Mile 08:04 13:39 05:35
110 Frank Harrison Male 100 Mile 08:20 15:58 07:38
111 Paul Henry Male 100 Mile 08:20 15:35 07:15
041 Paul Hills Male 100km 07:58 12:48 04:50
092 Matt Hinton Male 100 Mile 08:47 13:13 04:26
112 Michelle Hirst Female 100 Mile DNS DNF 00:00
176 John Hodges Male 100km 07:53 13:14 05:21
178 Stephen Hodgson Male 100km 07:58 11:44 03:46
113 Tim Howell Male 100 Mile 08:03 14:26 06:23
042 Thomas Huertas Male 100km 08:22 12:25 04:03
114 Michael Hughes Male 100 Mile 08:08 DNF 00:00
043 Matt Hunter Male 100km 08:08 12:35 04:27
115 rob hunter Male 100 Mile 08:04 13:39 05:35
044 Alan Hurst Male 100km 07:53 12:08 04:15
174 Gareth Hurst Male 100 Mile 07:53 13:49 05:56
160 Andre Jarvis Male 100km 07:58 12:11 04:13
116 Louise Jarvis Female 100 Mile 08:18 14:44 06:26
172 Gary Johnson Male 100km 08:06 13:13 05:07
046 Andrew Johnson-Chapman Male 100km 07:53 12:30 04:37
045 Craig Joly Male 100km 08:26 DNF 00:00
117 Jeffrey Jones Male 100 Mile 08:22 16:05 07:43
118 Jon Keefe Male 100 Mile 08:10 15:02 06:52
119 James Kelly Male 100 Mile 08:10 14:36 06:26
120 James Kilsby Male 100 Mile 07:58 13:43 05:45
181 John Kimsey Male 100km 07:58 13:10 05:12
047 Rhys Lancaster Male 100km 08:22 13:35 05:13
121 George Lendrum Male 100 Mile 08:06 13:34 05:28
122 Tom Levitt Male 100 Mile 08:18 14:20 06:02
157 Will Longstaffe Male 100 Mile 08:00 14:23 06:23
177 Sam Lyman Male 100 Mile 08:08 13:49 05:41
123 Bob Lyman Male 100 Mile 08:08 14:07 05:59
124 Sacha Lynch Female 100 Mile 08:22 15:17 06:55
125 Stephen Lyons Male 100 Mile 08:06 13:56 05:50
151 Keith Maddocs Male 100 Mile 08:06 14:35 06:29
048 Andrew Mangan Male 100km 08:20 12:27 04:07
183 Grant Mankee Male 100 Mile 08:03 DNF 00:00
166 Darren Marsh Male 100km 08:20 12:37 04:17
049 kevin marshall Male 100km 08:22 12:25 04:03
050 Eddie McCaig Male 100km 07:53 12:28 04:35
051 Anita McKinna Female 100km DNS DNF 00:00
127 James McPherson Male 100 Mile DNS DNF 00:00
194 Colin McSweeny Male 100km 08:14 12:19 04:05
128 Stephen Meek Male 100 Mile 08:51 14:46 05:55
129 Jonathan Morgan Male 100 Mile 07:58 15:25 07:27
152 Graeme Multerson Male 100 Mile 08:18 14:41 06:23
130 Vincent Murray Male 100 Mile 08:17 DNF 00:00
162 Phil Mynott Male 100km 07:53 DNF 00:00
131 Richard Neil Male 100 Mile 08:08 13:55 05:47
169 Carolyn O'Connor Female 100km 08:03 15:09 07:06
163 Simon Offley Male 100km 07:53 13:05 05:12
052 Judith Ormston Female 100km 07:53 13:08 05:15
053 Patrick Ormston Male 100km 07:53 13:08 05:15
132 Stewart Owen Male 100 Mile 07:58 14:36 06:38
054 Ian Paterson Male 100km 08:22 12:56 04:34
055 Tracey Patmore Female 100km 08:18 12:49 04:31
056 Gary Patterson Male 100km 08:30 13:30 05:00
184 Chris Pavelin Male 100km 07:53 12:15 04:22
057 Colin Pearson Male 100km 08:33 12:35 04:02
133 Andrew Phillis Male 100 Mile 08:04 13:49 05:45
058 Mark Philp Male 100km 08:14 13:31 05:17
059 Paulo Pimentel Male 100km DNS DNF 00:00
156 Sarah Portieus Female 100km 07:58 12:56 04:58
173 Dom Rice Male 100km 08:06 13:13 05:07
061 Alec Richardson Male 100km 08:42 12:50 04:08
060 Caroline Richardson Female 100km 08:35 14:20 05:45
062 Richard Roberts Male 100km 08:04 12:54 04:50
063 Jon Roots Male 100km 08:24 12:54 04:30
064 Liz Roots Female 100km 08:24 12:54 04:30
134 Ben Russell Male 100 Mile 08:04 14:48 06:44
195 James Sandler Male 100km 08:14 12:25 04:11
196 Dan Sandler Male 100km 08:14 12:25 04:11
185 Paul Schofield Male 100km 07:58 11:44 03:46
189 Jon Sheasby Male 100 Mile 08:10 14:41 06:31
165 Rob Siwilri Male 100 Mile 07:58 13:43 05:45
170 Rob Siwilri Male 100 Mile 08:03 15:09 07:06
135 Svein Sjoberg Male 100 Mile DNS DNF 00:00
161 Matt Smith Male 100km 07:58 12:11 04:13
065 Ben Smith Male 100km 08:08 12:47 04:39
066 Tanya Smith Female 100km 08:20 14:22 06:02
136 Paul Smith Male 100 Mile 07:58 15:20 07:22
137 Nick Smith Male 100 Mile 08:22 16:07 07:45
138 Peter Squires Male 100 Mile 08:14 DNF 00:00
139 Graham Squires Male 100 Mile 08:14 14:44 06:30
067 Steve Stanbury Male 100km 08:26 13:01 04:35
068 Andrew Stock Male 100km 08:20 13:10 04:50
168 Nigel Studley Male 100km 08:08 12:47 04:39
069 Sean Stuteley Male 100km 07:53 12:15 04:22
070 James Stygall Male 100km 07:58 12:12 04:14
071 Johnathan Sutton Male 100km 08:24 12:50 04:26
072 Robin Sutton Male 100km 08:24 12:50 04:26
140 Ashley Sutton Male 100 Mile 08:04 14:38 06:34
141 Steve Tack Male 100 Mile 08:06 14:36 06:30
142 Jon Tilley Male 100 Mile 08:22 15:03 06:41
182 Hannah Turner Female 100km 08:04 DNF 00:00
143 Suzanne Turner Female 100 Mile 08:18 14:44 06:26
144 Jeremy Turner Male 100 Mile 08:18 14:44 06:26
019 Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown 08:04 12:12 04:08
150 Rolannd Ward Male 100 Mile 08:08 13:55 05:47
191 Graham Warrior Male 100km 08:26 13:47 05:21
192 Sam Warrior Female 100km 08:26 13:47 05:21
167 Christian Webb Male 100km 08:20 12:28 04:08
074 David Webb Male 100km 07:58 12:50 04:52
154 Dave Wells Male 100km 08:03 13:00 04:57
145 Simon Welton Male 100 Mile 08:20 14:37 06:17
146 anders west Male 100 Mile 08:04 14:47 06:43
147 Joe Whayman Male 100 Mile 08:03 DNF 00:00
198 Daniel While Male 100 Mile 08:22 15:01 06:39
075 Karl White Male 100km 07:53 13:08 05:15
076 Douglas Wicks Male 100km 07:53 12:49 04:56
148 Andrew Wiggins Male 100 Mile 08:06 13:56 05:50
149 Iain Wight Male 100 Mile 08:06 13:34 05:28
188 Gareth Willis Male 100 Mile 08:10 14:41 06:31
180 Mark Wilson Male 100 Mile 08:18 DNF 00:00
077 Martin Woods Male 100km 08:26 13:12 04:46
078 Jonathan Woodward Male 100km 07:53 DNF 00:00
197 Michael Male 100 Mile 08:20 13:35 05:15
179 Male 100 Mile 08:03 13:49 05:46

 

 

 

 


Go to top